12390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12390
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2075km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12389
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2075km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 09:15 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Central 09:15 Gaya Junction 22:50 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02390 Chennai Central 09:15 Gaya Junction 22:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12390.

  • How many days in a week 12390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12390 MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Gondia Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 09:15 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12390 ?
  • 12390 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 3,9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 2075km between Chennai Central and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)