12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12390
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12389
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:33 18:43 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:11 20:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 03:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)