12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12390
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12389
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:33 18:43 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:11 20:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)