12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12390
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2275km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12389
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2275km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Warangal(WL) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:33 18:43 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:22 19:23 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:11 20:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) 12390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly Puja Special 02390 Chennai Egmore 07:00 Gaya Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12390.

  • How many days in a week 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12390 ?
  • 12390 arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 3,9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 2275km between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains