12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12390
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express 12389 Gaya Junction 05:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)