12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12390
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express 12389 Gaya Junction 05:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12389.

  • How many days in a week 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express runs between Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12389 ?
  • 12389 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express?
  • Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express took 39h 10m to cover total distance of 2345km between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains