12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12390
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12389/ Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express 12389 Gaya Junction 05:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)