12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express (PT)
  • Number
    12368
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12367
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:58 03:08 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:04 11:14 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:26 11:27 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:35 Bhagalpur Junction 17:30 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)