12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express (PT)
  • Number
    12368
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12367
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:04 11:14 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:26 11:27 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramshila Express (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila Express (PT) Train Number is 12368.

  • How many days in a week 12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramshila Express (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12368 ?
  • 12368 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramshila Express (PT)?
  • Vikramshila Express (PT) took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1208km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramshila Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains