12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express (PT)
  • Number
    12368
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12367
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:58 03:08 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 10:13 10:14 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Dharhara(DRH) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:04 11:14 10 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:26 11:27 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:35 Bhagalpur Junction 13:45 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)