12367 Vikramshila Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express
  • Number
    12367
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12368
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12367/ Vikramshila Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12367/ Vikramshila Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:15 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:57 14:07 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:23 20:38 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)