12367 Vikramshila Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express
  • Number
    12367
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12368
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12367/ Vikramshila Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12367/ Vikramshila Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:15 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:57 14:07 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:23 20:38 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)