12367 Vikramshila Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila Express
  • Number
    12367
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12368
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12367/ Vikramshila Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12367/ Vikramshila Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:15 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:57 14:07 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:23 20:38 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramshila Express ?
  • Vikramshila Express Train Number is 12367.

  • How many days in a week 12367 Vikramshila Express runs ?
  • 12367 Vikramshila Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12367 Vikramshila Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12367 Vikramshila Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramshila Express ?
  • Vikramshila Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 11:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12367 ?
  • 12367 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 1,2,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramshila Express?
  • Vikramshila Express took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 1208km between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Vikramshila Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains