12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12362
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12361
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12362/ Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:33 20 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:44 21:46 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) 12362 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Asansol Junction 23:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)