Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12357 Durgiana Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Durgiana Express, running with train number 12357? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Durgiana Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Kolkata junction in India. Train 12357 runs from Kolkata junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1818 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 29 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12357 leaves from Kolkata at 12:10 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 17:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Saharanpur, Varanasi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly, Sasaram, Gaya, Parasnath, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12357, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12357/DURGIANA EXP

Check the current running status of 12357/DURGIANA EXP which runs between KOAA to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12357 / DURGIANA EXP(KOAA - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:10/Origin

12:10/12:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

15:00/14:50

15:04/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

15:55/15:55

16:00/16:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:36/16:34

16:39/16:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

18:42/18:38

18:52/18:41

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

20:06/19:44

20:09/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

21:15/21:05

21:24/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

22:29/22:10

22:38/22:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

03:47/02:30

04:00/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

07:38/06:14

07:42/06:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

09:13/07:50

09:28/07:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

12:03/11:20

12:17/11:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

13:23/12:45

13:28/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

15:06/14:23

15:30/14:33

24 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

16:20/15:40

16:25/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

16:51/16:18

16:54/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

18:57/17:20

18:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mananwala
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:10/Origin

12:10/12:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

15:01/14:50

15:05/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

15:59/15:55

16:09/16:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:43/16:34

16:48/16:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

18:50/18:38

18:58/18:41

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

20:36/19:44

20:39/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

21:58/21:05

22:06/21:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

23:57/22:10

00:02/22:15

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

04:14/02:30

04:26/02:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

08:23/06:14

08:26/06:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

10:15/07:50

10:22/07:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

13:33/11:20

13:42/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

14:45/12:45

14:53/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

20:00/14:23

20:12/14:33

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 39min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

21:54/15:40

21:58/15:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 13min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

22:26/16:18

22:28/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 8min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

23:07/17:20

23:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 47min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:11/Origin

12:11/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

15:13/14:50

15:17/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

16:08/15:55

16:17/16:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:52/16:34

16:54/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

18:51/18:38

18:58/18:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

20:24/19:44

20:27/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

21:46/21:05

22:44/21:15

58 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

00:11/22:10

00:30/22:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

04:27/02:30

04:38/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

08:19/06:14

08:23/06:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

10:06/07:50

10:14/07:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

13:26/11:20

13:35/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

15:09/12:45

15:17/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

17:45/14:23

17:57/14:33

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

19:01/15:40

19:07/15:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

19:34/16:18

19:38/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

20:30/17:20

20:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:53 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:14/Origin

12:14/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

15:01/14:50

15:04/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

16:15/15:55

16:20/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:50/16:34

16:52/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

19:21/18:38

19:24/18:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

20:39/19:44

20:42/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

21:47/21:05

21:55/21:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

22:32/22:10

22:40/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

02:52/02:30

03:03/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

07:02/06:14

07:06/06:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

08:25/07:50

08:34/07:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

11:37/11:20

11:42/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

12:50/12:45

13:03/12:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

14:44/14:23

14:57/14:33

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

15:49/15:40

15:53/15:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

16:21/16:18

16:24/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

17:20/17:20

17:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Gill
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:39 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:11/Origin

12:11/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

15:11/14:50

15:14/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

16:20/15:55

16:25/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

17:23/16:34

17:25/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

19:38/18:38

19:43/18:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

21:12/19:44

21:15/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

22:32/21:05

22:40/21:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

23:48/22:10

23:54/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

04:00/02:30

04:10/02:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

08:25/06:14

08:28/06:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

10:01/07:50

10:10/07:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

14:06/11:20

14:15/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

15:38/12:45

15:53/12:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

17:17/14:23

17:22/14:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

17:17/15:40

17:22/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 1

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

20:14/17:20

20:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:34 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:10/Origin

12:10/12:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

14:58/14:50

15:01/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

16:10/15:55

16:15/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:50/16:34

16:52/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

18:46/18:38

18:53/18:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

20:52/19:44

20:55/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

22:00/21:05

22:09/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

23:14/22:10

23:20/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

02:49/02:30

03:00/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

06:36/06:14

06:49/06:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

08:46/07:50

08:55/07:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

11:59/11:20

12:26/11:30

27 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

14:17/12:45

15:21/12:50

64 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

19:06/14:23

19:59/14:33

53 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 26min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

21:01/15:40

21:07/15:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

21:57/16:18

21:58/16:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 38min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

23:20/17:20

23:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:34 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

12:11/Origin

12:11/12:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

14:52/14:50

14:56/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

15:55/15:55

16:01/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

PARASNATH (PNME)

16:39/16:34

16:41/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

18:53/18:38

18:59/18:41

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

SASARAM (SSM)

21:16/19:44

21:19/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

22:26/21:05

22:33/21:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 4

VARANASI JN (BSB)

23:33/22:10

23:38/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 5

LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

03:50/02:30

03:58/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 5

BAREILLY (BE)

07:41/06:14

07:44/06:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 2

MORADABAD (MB)

09:00/07:50

09:12/07:58

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

SAHARANPUR (SRE)

11:59/11:20

12:04/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

13:17/12:45

13:23/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 7

LUDHIANA JN (LDH)

15:06/14:23

15:23/14:33

17 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

16:23/15:40

16:27/15:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

BEAS (BEAS)

16:55/16:18

16:57/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

17:48/17:20

17:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12357 / DURGIANA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-15 2024-06-11 2024-06-08 2024-06-04 2024-06-01 2024-05-28 2024-05-25
KOLKATA (KOAA) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 15:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PARASNATH (PNME) 16:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GAYA JN (GAYA) 18:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SASARAM (SSM) 19:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BAREILLY (BE) 06:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 15:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BEAS (BEAS) 16:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DURGIANA EXP(12357) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived