12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12352
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    529km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12351
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 529km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:28 03:33 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:10 05:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) Train Number is 12352.

  • How many days in a week 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) train is 5m at Jhajha, Madhupur Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12352 ?
  • 12352 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 8,9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 529km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains