12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12352
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    529km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12351
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 529km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Barh(BARH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:28 03:33 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:10 05:14 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)