Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12352 Danapur Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Express, running with train number 12352? Belonging to East Central Railways, Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Express runs in between Howrah junction and Rajendra Nagar terminal in India. Train 12352 runs from Rajendra Nagar terminal to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 529 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12352 leaves from Rajendra Nagar terminal at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Asansol, Jhajha, Bansipur, Kiul, Mokama, Luckeesarai, Barh, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12352, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12352/RJPB HWH EXP

Check the current running status of 12352/RJPB HWH EXP which runs between RJPB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12352 / RJPB HWH EXP (RJPB - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Bihar
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:31 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Origin/Origin

21:25/21:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:37/21:37

21:42/21:42

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

21:51/21:51

21:53/21:53

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:01/22:01

22:03/22:03

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:19/22:19

22:21/22:21

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:31/22:31

22:33/22:33

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

22:55/22:55

22:57/22:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:02/23:02

23:04/23:04

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

23:29/23:29

23:31/23:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:38/23:38

23:40/23:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:08/01:08

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:40/01:40

01:42/01:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:07/02:07

02:12/02:12

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:50/02:50

02:52/02:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:28/03:28

03:33/03:33

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:07/04:07

04:09/04:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:09/05:09

05:13/05:13

4 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:17 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:30/Origin

21:30/21:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:44/21:37

21:47/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

22:02/21:51

22:04/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:14/22:01

22:17/22:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:30/22:19

22:33/22:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:47/22:31

22:50/22:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

23:14/22:55

23:16/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:31/23:02

23:33/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:47/23:13

23:48/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

00:04/23:29

00:06/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

00:09/23:38

00:11/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:32/00:01

00:34/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:08/01:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:53/01:40

01:58/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:21/02:07

02:24/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:59/02:50

03:01/02:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:30/03:28

03:35/03:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

04:01/03:48

04:03/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:21/04:07

04:24/04:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:20/05:09

05:24/05:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 22:13 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:30/Origin

21:30/21:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:44/21:37

21:47/21:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

22:02/21:51

22:04/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:14/22:01

22:17/22:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:30/22:19

22:33/22:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:47/22:31

22:50/22:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

23:14/22:55

23:16/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:31/23:02

23:33/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:47/23:13

23:48/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

00:04/23:29

00:06/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

00:09/23:38

00:11/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:32/00:01

00:34/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:08/01:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:53/01:40

01:58/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:21/02:07

02:24/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:59/02:50

03:01/02:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:30/03:28

03:35/03:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

04:01/03:48

04:03/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:21/04:07

04:24/04:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:20/05:09

05:24/05:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:46 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:25/Origin

21:25/21:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:39/21:37

21:42/21:42

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

21:58/21:51

22:01/21:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:11/22:01

22:12/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:26/22:19

22:29/22:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:43/22:31

22:45/22:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

23:03/22:55

23:05/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:14/23:02

23:17/23:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:30/23:13

23:32/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

23:49/23:29

23:51/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:54/23:38

23:56/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:17/00:01

00:19/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:09/01:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:44/01:40

01:50/01:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:12/02:07

02:15/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:50/02:50

02:52/02:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:28/03:28

03:34/03:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:57/03:48

04:00/03:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:19/04:07

04:21/04:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:23/05:09

05:28/05:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 02:06 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:25/Origin

21:25/21:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:39/21:37

21:43/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

21:56/21:51

21:58/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:08/22:01

22:09/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:23/22:19

22:25/22:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:42/22:31

22:45/22:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

23:12/22:55

23:14/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:23/23:02

23:25/23:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:37/23:13

23:38/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

23:53/23:29

23:55/23:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:59/23:38

00:01/23:40

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:24/00:01

00:26/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:08/01:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:45/01:40

01:50/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:12/02:07

02:15/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:01/02:50

03:03/02:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:28/03:28

03:33/03:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:57/03:48

03:59/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:16/04:07

04:17/04:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:09/05:09

05:14/05:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

21:28/Origin

21:28/21:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:42/21:37

21:46/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Fatuha Jn (FUT)

22:04/21:51

22:06/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Khusropur (KOO)

22:16/22:01

22:17/22:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

22:31/22:19

22:33/22:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

22:47/22:31

22:50/22:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

23:08/22:55

23:10/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

23:20/23:02

23:21/23:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:33/23:13

23:34/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

23:51/23:29

23:52/23:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

23:56/23:38

00:01/23:40

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Jamui (JMU)

00:27/00:01

00:28/00:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:03/01:03

01:08/01:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

01:51/01:40

01:54/01:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

02:18/02:07

02:21/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:57/02:50

02:59/02:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:38/03:28

03:42/03:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

04:09/03:48

04:11/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Durgapur (DGR)

04:28/04:07

04:29/04:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

05:10/05:09

05:14/05:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Howrah Jn (HWH)

06:40/06:40

06:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 12352 / RJPB HWH EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-24 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Origin 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:37 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Fatuha Jn (FUT) 21:51 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Khusropur (KOO) 22:01 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:19 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Barh (BARH) 22:31 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Mokama (MKA) 22:55 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 23:02 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:13 0 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 23:29 0 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:38 0 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Jamui (JMU) 00:01 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:03 0 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 01:40 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:07 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:50 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:28 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 03:48 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Durgapur (DGR) 04:07 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:09 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:40 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • RJPB HWH EXP (12352) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived