12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12322
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2158km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12321
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2158km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 00:55 00:58 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:11 01:16 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Harda(HD) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 15:00 20 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 18:43 18:44 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:13 23:33 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 00:12 00:13 1 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:16 01:17 1 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:45 03:48 3 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 04:44 04:46 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Barakar(BRR) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:20 08:30 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:10 09:14 4 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:24 09:26 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:12 10:17 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16192/ Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14043/ Garhwal Express run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) run from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)