12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12321
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12322
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12321/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12321/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Panagarh(PAN) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:23 5 1
Barakar(BRR) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:13 04:18 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:52 06:57 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kareli(KY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Harda(HD) 00:42 00:44 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:17 09:20 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 13:02 13:05 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT) 0860 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Special 02096 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 02260 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 12321.

  • How many days in a week 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12321 ?
  • 12321 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2160km between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)