12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12321
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2159km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12322
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12321/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2159km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12321/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Barakar(BRR) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:34 02:41 7 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:59 03:02 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:19 05:24 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:45 17:55 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Kareli(KY) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Harda(HD) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Nepanagar(NPNR) 01:39 01:40 1 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Devlali(DVL) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:12 10:15 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Friday
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)