Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12315 Ananya Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ananya Express, running with train number 12315? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ananya Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Udaipur city junction in India. Train 12315 runs from Kolkata junction to Udaipur city junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2141 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12315 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12315 leaves from Kolkata junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Udaipur city junction at 02:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Mavli, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Allahabad, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class tier, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12315, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12315/Ananya Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12315/Ananya Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to UDZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12315 / Ananya Express (PT)(KOAA - UDZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 20 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12315 / Ananya Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-06-17 2021-06-10 2021-06-03 2021-05-27 2021-05-20 2021-05-13 2021-05-06
Kolkata (KOAA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Agra Fort (AF) 10:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 15:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jaipur Junction (JP) 17:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ajmer Junction (AII) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nasirabad (NSD) 20:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bijainagar (BJNR) 21:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhilwara (BHL) 22:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 23:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 01:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 02:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Udaipur City (UDZ) 02:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special(04465) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Shamli(SMQL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Shamli -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special(04405) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:10 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Kurukshetra Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Special(04216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special(03103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express Special(06304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee Special(02921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Surat 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special(02227) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special(03261) Departed from Fatuha Junction(FUT) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Buxar(BXR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Buxar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pallavan COVID - 19 Special(02605) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Karaikkudi Junction -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai COVID - 19 Special(02676) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival