Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12315 Ananya Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ananya Express, running with train number 12315? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ananya Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Udaipur city junction in India. Train 12315 runs from Kolkata junction to Udaipur city junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2141 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12315 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12315 leaves from Kolkata junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Udaipur city junction at 02:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Mavli, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Allahabad, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class tier, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12315, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12315/

Check the current running status of 12315/Ananya Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12315 / Ananya Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 04:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:05

17:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47

02:02

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:09

04:19

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:40

09:45

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:20

20:30

10

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

20:52

20:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

23:50

00:20

-1410

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

01:26

01:28

2

-

3

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival