12304 Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
  • Number
    12304
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12303
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12304/ Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12304/ Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:18 04:28 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:44 11:48 4 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:26 13:36 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:11 15:16 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special 02302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Daily
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) 02304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya) 02382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) Train Number is 12304.

  • How many days in a week 12304 Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) runs ?
  • 12304 Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12304 Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12304 Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12304 ?
  • 12304 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)?
  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1531km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains