12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
  • Number
    12304
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1530km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12303
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12304/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1530km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12304/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:18 04:28 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:44 11:48 4 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:26 13:36 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:11 15:16 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)