Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12304 Poorva Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train named as Poorva Express, operating with the train number 12304? Train 12304 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Howrah and New Delhi covering the state of West Bengal and New Delhi. Train consists of overall 22 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 5 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach. Train No 12304 leaves New Delhi at 17:35 PM and arrives back to Howrah Junction on second day of travelling at 17:15 pm.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah.

The train covers a distance of 1529 kms in total duration of the journey is 23 hours and 40 minutes with the maximum legitimate speed of 130 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 22 stations in its route between New Delhi and Howrah Jn that include Aligarh Jn , Tundla Jn . Etawah , Kanpur central , Allahabad Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn , Buxar , Ara, Jasidih jn, Asansol , Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn and so on.The fare structure of the train is Rs 4165/- for 1A , Rs 2425/- for 2A , Rs 1675/- for 3A , Rs 630/- for Sleeper and Rs 350 for general coaches. Superfast Train manages along with Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12304/

Check the current running status of 12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12304 / Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2020 22:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

17:35

-

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:18

04:28

10

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:24

06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:35

07:45

10

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:33

08:35

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:47

08:49

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

09:10

09:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

10:06

10:08

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:07

11:12

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:44

11:48

4

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:26

13:36

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:06

14:08

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:11

15:16

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival