Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12304 Poorva Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train named as Poorva Express, operating with the train number 12304? Train 12304 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Howrah and New Delhi covering the state of West Bengal and New Delhi. Train consists of overall 22 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 5 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach. Train No 12304 leaves New Delhi at 17:35 PM and arrives back to Howrah Junction on second day of travelling at 17:15 pm.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah.

The train covers a distance of 1529 kms in total duration of the journey is 23 hours and 40 minutes with the maximum legitimate speed of 130 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 22 stations in its route between New Delhi and Howrah Jn that include Aligarh Jn , Tundla Jn . Etawah , Kanpur central , Allahabad Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn , Buxar , Ara, Jasidih jn, Asansol , Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn and so on.The fare structure of the train is Rs 4165/- for 1A , Rs 2425/- for 2A , Rs 1675/- for 3A , Rs 630/- for Sleeper and Rs 350 for general coaches. Superfast Train manages along with Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) which runs between NDLS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12304 / Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(NDLS - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:39 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:12/19:13

19:16/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:02/20:13

20:15/20:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:14/21:08

21:17/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:54/22:55

23:05/23:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:19/01:15

01:26/01:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:32/03:45

03:55/03:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

05:10/04:56

05:12/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:51/05:43

05:53/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:26/06:17

06:29/06:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:45/06:50

07:00/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:38/07:36

07:39/07:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:00/07:53

08:02/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:23/08:20

08:24/08:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:05/09:18

09:20/09:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:47/09:46

09:50/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:08/11:05

11:10/11:10

62 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:45/11:42

11:48/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:49/12:51

12:53/12:53

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:16/13:26

13:36/13:36

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:07/14:04

14:09/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:01/15:10

15:15/15:14

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:35/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:38 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:42/17:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:17/19:13

19:22/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:24/20:13

20:29/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:31/21:08

21:34/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:11/22:55

23:23/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:30/01:15

01:42/01:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:40/03:45

03:55/03:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

05:06/04:56

05:08/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:50/05:43

05:53/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:27/06:17

06:32/06:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:46/06:50

07:00/07:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:52/07:36

07:54/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:07/07:53

08:08/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:36/08:20

08:42/08:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:12/09:18

09:21/09:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:52/09:46

09:54/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:21/11:05

11:10/11:10

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:44/11:42

11:49/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:57/12:51

12:58/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:21/13:26

13:36/13:36

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:06/14:04

14:10/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:02/15:10

15:14/15:14

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:34/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:29 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:13/19:13

19:21/19:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:12/20:13

20:47/20:15

35 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:46/21:08

21:50/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:29/22:55

23:35/23:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:41/01:15

01:51/01:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:39/03:45

04:49/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:36/04:56

06:38/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:26/05:43

07:30/05:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

08:31/06:17

08:36/06:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:57/06:50

09:07/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:44/07:36

09:47/07:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:04/07:53

10:06/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:36/08:20

10:39/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:10/09:18

11:12/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:34/09:46

11:36/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:58/11:05

12:05/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:48/11:42

12:53/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:14/12:11

13:17/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:54/12:51

13:56/12:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:22/13:26

14:29/13:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

15:11/14:04

15:15/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:55/15:10

15:58/15:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:25/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:03 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:18/19:13

19:24/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:23/20:13

20:29/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:34/21:08

21:37/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:30/22:55

23:37/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:44/01:15

01:50/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:51/03:45

05:03/03:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:15/04:56

06:17/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:13/05:43

07:16/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

07:57/06:17

07:59/06:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:14/06:50

08:21/07:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:54/07:36

08:57/07:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:09/07:53

09:11/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

09:27/08:20

09:30/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:58/09:18

10:01/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

10:23/09:46

10:25/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:41/11:05

11:10/11:10

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:45/11:42

11:50/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:14/12:11

13:17/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:58/12:51

12:59/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:11/13:26

15:22/13:36

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

16:35/14:04

16:39/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:35/15:10

17:39/15:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

18:59/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:46 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:20/19:13

19:25/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:25/20:13

20:31/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:33/21:08

21:39/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:29/22:55

23:36/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:45/01:15

01:53/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:34/03:45

04:44/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

16:15/04:56

16:27/04:58

12 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 29min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:01/05:43

18:04/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 19min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:52/06:17

19:03/06:19

11 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:17/06:50

19:32/07:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 32min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:48/07:36

20:50/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 13hr 12min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

21:09/07:53

21:11/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13hr 16min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

21:29/08:20

21:34/08:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 13hr 12min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:04/09:18

22:10/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 50min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

22:36/09:46

22:38/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 50min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:03/11:05

23:13/11:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 3min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/11:42

00:12/11:46

27605922 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/12:11

00:42/12:13

27605952 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 29min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:23/12:51

01:24/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Update/13:26

01:54/13:36

27606024 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 18min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/14:04

02:26/14:06

27606056 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 20min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

03:18/15:10

03:21/15:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 12hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

04:42/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11hr 42min

2

Platform 14

Train Delay Pattern of 12304 / Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-18 2022-06-16
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:13 0 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:13 0 min 11 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 12 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 21:08 6 min 23 min 38 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 25 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:55 0 min 16 min 34 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 34 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 01:15 4 min 15 min 26 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 30 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 03:45 0 min 0 min 54 min 66 min 0 min 0 min 49 min
Buxar (BXR) 04:56 14 min 10 min 100 min 79 min 0 min 0 min 679 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 05:43 8 min 7 min 103 min 90 min 0 min 0 min 738 min
Danapur (DNR) 06:17 9 min 10 min 134 min 100 min 0 min 0 min 755 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:50 0 min 0 min 127 min 84 min 0 min 0 min 747 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:36 2 min 16 min 128 min 78 min 0 min 0 min 792 min
Barh (BARH) 07:53 7 min 14 min 131 min 76 min 0 min 0 min 796 min
Mokama (MKA) 08:20 3 min 16 min 136 min 67 min 0 min 0 min 789 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:18 0 min 0 min 112 min 40 min 0 min 0 min 766 min
Jamui (JMU) 09:46 1 min 6 min 108 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 770 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 11:05 0 min 0 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 718 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 11:42 3 min 2 min 66 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 746 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 12:11 0 min 0 min 63 min 63 min 0 min 0 min 749 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:51 0 min 6 min 63 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 752 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:26 0 min 0 min 56 min 105 min 0 min 0 min 741 min
Durgapur (DGR) 14:04 3 min 2 min 67 min 151 min 0 min 0 min 740 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:10 0 min 0 min 45 min 145 min 0 min 0 min 728 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 17:00 0 min 0 min 25 min 119 min 0 min 0 min 702 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express(19226) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:00 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:41 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)(14322) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bareilly Junction

  • Deccan Queen(12123) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express(12936) Departed from Surat(ST) at 16:05 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express(16580) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express(16843) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:02 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Palakkad Town(PGTN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Town 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barbil - Puri Express(18415) Departed from Barbil(BBN) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Puri 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival