Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12304 Poorva Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train named as Poorva Express, operating with the train number 12304? Train 12304 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Howrah and New Delhi covering the state of West Bengal and New Delhi. Train consists of overall 22 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 5 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach. Train No 12304 leaves New Delhi at 17:35 PM and arrives back to Howrah Junction on second day of travelling at 17:15 pm.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah.

The train covers a distance of 1529 kms in total duration of the journey is 23 hours and 40 minutes with the maximum legitimate speed of 130 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 22 stations in its route between New Delhi and Howrah Jn that include Aligarh Jn , Tundla Jn . Etawah , Kanpur central , Allahabad Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn , Buxar , Ara, Jasidih jn, Asansol , Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn and so on.The fare structure of the train is Rs 4165/- for 1A , Rs 2425/- for 2A , Rs 1675/- for 3A , Rs 630/- for Sleeper and Rs 350 for general coaches. Superfast Train manages along with Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12304/POORVA EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12304/POORVA EXPRESS which runs between NDLS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12304 / POORVA EXPRESS(NDLS - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:03 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

Origin/Origin

17:40/17:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:55/22:55

23:05/23:05

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

05:45/05:45

05:50/05:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:23/06:23

06:25/06:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

07:51/07:51

07:53/07:53

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

08:20/08:20

08:22/08:22

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:10/09:10

09:12/09:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

09:34/09:34

09:36/09:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05/11:05

11:10/11:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

11:42/11:42

11:46/11:46

4 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

12:42/12:42

12:44/12:44

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:54/12:54

12:56/12:56

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

13:26/13:26

13:36/13:36

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:04/14:04

14:06/14:06

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:11/15:11

15:15/15:15

4 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:57 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:13/19:13

19:16/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:13/20:13

20:16/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:28/21:08

21:29/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

23:20/22:55

23:35/23:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:53/01:15

02:04/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:08/03:45

04:19/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:24/04:56

05:25/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

06:16/05:45

06:20/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:49/06:23

06:52/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

07:11/06:50

07:20/07:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

08:22/07:38

08:25/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

08:45/07:51

08:57/07:53

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

09:18/08:20

09:21/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:54/09:10

09:57/09:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

10:16/09:34

10:18/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05/11:05

11:11/11:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

11:52/11:42

11:58/11:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:21/12:11

12:24/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

12:49/12:42

12:50/12:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:01/12:54

13:03/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

13:27/13:26

13:37/13:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:13/14:04

14:17/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:11/15:11

15:20/15:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:18/19:13

19:22/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:21/20:13

20:26/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:28/21:08

21:30/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

23:33/22:55

23:41/23:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:54/01:15

02:00/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:07/03:45

04:17/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:19/04:56

05:23/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

06:20/05:45

06:23/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

07:03/06:23

07:18/06:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

07:46/06:50

08:09/07:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

09:20/07:38

09:21/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

09:39/07:51

09:41/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

09:59/08:20

10:01/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:35/09:10

10:37/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

10:57/09:34

10:59/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:19/11:05

11:25/11:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:14/11:42

12:17/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:43/12:11

12:46/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

13:17/12:42

13:19/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:33/12:54

13:35/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:01/13:26

14:08/13:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:46/14:04

14:49/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:30/15:11

15:35/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:14 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:18/19:13

19:22/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:21/20:13

20:26/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:28/21:08

21:30/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

23:33/22:55

23:41/23:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:54/01:15

02:00/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:07/03:45

04:17/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:19/04:56

05:23/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

06:20/05:45

06:23/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

07:03/06:23

07:18/06:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

07:46/06:50

08:09/07:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

09:20/07:38

09:21/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

09:39/07:51

09:41/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

09:59/08:20

10:01/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:35/09:10

10:37/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

10:57/09:34

10:59/09:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:19/11:05

11:25/11:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:14/11:42

12:17/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:43/12:11

12:46/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

13:17/12:42

13:19/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:33/12:54

13:35/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

14:01/13:26

14:08/13:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:46/14:04

14:49/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:30/15:11

15:35/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:43/Origin

17:43/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:24/19:13

19:28/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:13/20:13

20:16/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:55/22:55

23:06/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:17/01:15

01:23/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:10/04:56

05:12/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

05:56/05:45

05:59/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:33/06:23

06:35/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

06:51/06:50

07:01/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

07:52/07:38

07:54/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

08:11/07:51

08:13/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

08:30/08:20

08:33/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:12/09:10

09:14/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

09:34/09:34

09:38/09:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05/11:05

11:10/11:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

11:52/11:42

11:56/11:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:26/12:11

12:28/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

12:56/12:42

12:59/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:11/12:54

13:13/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

13:37/13:26

13:43/13:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:20/14:04

14:22/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:11/15:11

15:16/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:08 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:43/Origin

17:43/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:24/19:13

19:28/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:13/20:13

20:16/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:55/22:55

23:06/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:17/01:15

01:23/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:10/04:56

05:12/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

05:56/05:45

05:59/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:33/06:23

06:35/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

06:51/06:50

07:01/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

07:52/07:38

07:54/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

08:11/07:51

08:13/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

08:30/08:20

08:33/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:12/09:10

09:14/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

09:34/09:34

09:38/09:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05/11:05

11:10/11:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

11:52/11:42

11:56/11:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:26/12:11

12:28/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

12:56/12:42

12:59/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:11/12:54

13:13/12:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

13:37/13:26

13:43/13:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:20/14:04

14:22/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:11/15:11

15:16/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:53 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:31/19:13

19:34/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:20/20:13

20:25/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Etawah Jn (ETW)

21:19/21:08

21:21/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:55/22:55

23:12/23:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:32/01:15

01:40/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:45/03:45

03:58/03:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:04/04:56

05:06/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

05:48/05:45

05:50/05:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

06:25/06:23

06:27/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

06:50/06:50

07:18/07:00

28 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

08:26/07:38

08:29/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Barh (BARH)

08:54/07:51

09:04/07:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Mokama (MKA)

09:26/08:20

09:28/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:02/09:10

10:05/09:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Jamui (JMU)

10:24/09:34

10:25/09:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05/11:05

11:10/11:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

11:51/11:42

11:55/11:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:20/12:11

12:23/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Jamtara (JMT)

12:52/12:42

12:54/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:06/12:54

13:07/12:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

13:31/13:26

13:36/13:36

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:21/14:04

14:22/14:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:11/15:11

15:15/15:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Jn (HWH)

17:00/17:00

17:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

Train Delay Pattern of 12304 / POORVA EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-22 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-13 2024-06-12
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 19:13 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:13 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Etawah Jn (ETW) 21:08 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 22:55 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 03:45 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min 120 min
Buxar (BXR) 04:56 147 min 147 min 147 min 147 min 147 min 147 min 147 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 05:45 152 min 152 min 152 min 152 min 152 min 152 min 152 min
Danapur (DNR) 06:23 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:50 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 07:38 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min 164 min
Barh (BARH) 07:51 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min 166 min
Mokama (MKA) 08:20 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min 161 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 09:10 144 min 144 min 144 min 144 min 144 min 144 min 144 min
Jamui (JMU) 09:34 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min 141 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 11:05 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:42 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:11 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min 97 min
Jamtara (JMT) 12:42 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:54 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 13:26 116 min 116 min 116 min 116 min 116 min 116 min 116 min
Durgapur (DGR) 14:04 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min 98 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:11 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS (12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12304) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived