12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
  • Number
    12303
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1529km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12304
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1529km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:07 09:10 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:08 12:12 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Barh(BARH) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:34 19:44 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)