12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
  • Number
    12303
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1529km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12304
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1529km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:07 09:10 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:08 12:12 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Barh(BARH) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:34 19:44 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) Train Number is 12303.

  • How many days in a week 12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) runs ?
  • 12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12303 ?
  • 12303 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 15,16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)?
  • Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1529km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)