12253 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12253
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12254
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12253/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12253/ Anga Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 23:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:40 06:05 25 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:28 06:29 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 08:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)