12253 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12253
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2474km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12254
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12253/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2474km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12253/ Anga Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 23:00 20 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:42 02:44 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:40 06:05 25 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:28 06:29 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 08:45 Saturday
Anga Express Festival Special 02253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 08:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) Train Number is 12253.

  • How many days in a week 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12253 ?
  • 12253 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express (PT)?
  • Anga Express (PT) took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2474km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains