12253 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12253
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2438km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12254
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12253/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2438km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12253/ Anga Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 13:50 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:07 21:12 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:42 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:25 06:50 25 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:13 07:14 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:48 07:53 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12253 SMVT Bengaluru 13:50 Bhagalpur Junction 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) Train Number is 12253.

  • How many days in a week 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12253 Anga Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express (PT) train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 13:50 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12253 ?
  • 12253 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express (PT)?
  • Anga Express (PT) took 43h 25m to cover total distance of 2438km between SMVT Bengaluru and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)