12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)
  • Number
    12250
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1438km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12249
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12250/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1438km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12250/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:33 04:43 10 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express 12324 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Howrah Junction 06:10 Thusday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Howrah Junction 12:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) Train Number is 12250.

  • How many days in a week 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12250 ?
  • 12250 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 1438km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)