Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12250 New Delhi Howrah Yuva Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express, running with train number 12250? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express runs in between Howrah junction and Anand Vihar terminal in India. Train 12250 runs from Anand Vihar terminal to Howrah junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1447 km. The operating speed of the train is 82 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 12250 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12250 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 19:50 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 12:50 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 5 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Dhanbad, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12250, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT) which runs between ANVT to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12250 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)(ANVT - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 22 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 20:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:29

00:34

5

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

02:34

02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:33

04:43

10

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

08:58

09:03

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

12:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 15 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Mar 2020 15:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:50/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:38/00:29

00:46/00:34

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

02:43/02:34

02:48/02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:57/04:33

06:06/04:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:29/08:58

11:35/09:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:21/09:58

12:25/10:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:01/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 08 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Mar 2020 17:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

21:00/19:50

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:59/00:29

02:10/00:34

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

04:04/02:34

04:06/02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:24/04:33

08:35/04:43

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:35/08:58

13:48/09:03

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:39/09:58

14:42/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:04/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 02 Mar 2020 13:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:58/00:29

01:01/00:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

03:03/02:34

03:05/02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:31/04:33

05:41/04:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

10:08/08:58

10:13/09:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:10/09:58

11:14/10:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

13:42/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 00:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

1

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:09/00:29

05:24/00:34

15 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

10:03/02:34

10:16/02:36

13 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:28/04:33

14:37/04:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

20:23/08:58

20:29/09:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

21:21/09:58

21:23/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 23min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

00:20/12:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 11hr 30min

2

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 12250 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-03-22 2020-03-15 2020-03-08 2020-03-01 2020-02-23 2020-02-16 2020-02-09
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin cancel 0 min 70 min 0 min 220 min 0 min 1 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:29 cancel 9 min 90 min 29 min 280 min 0 min 28 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:34 cancel 9 min 90 min 29 min 449 min 0 min 76 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 04:33 cancel 84 min 231 min 58 min 595 min 0 min 151 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 08:58 cancel 151 min 277 min 70 min 685 min 0 min 196 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 09:58 cancel 143 min 281 min 72 min 683 min 0 min 193 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:50 cancel 131 min 254 min 52 min 690 min 0 min 186 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival