Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12232/CDG LKO EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12232/CDG LKO EXPRESS which runs between CDG to LKO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12232 / CDG LKO EXPRESS(CDG - LKO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:38 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

Origin/Origin

21:05/21:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:24/22:24

22:26/22:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:10/23:10

23:20/23:20

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:01/01:01

01:03/01:03

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

01:41/01:41

01:43/01:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

01:58/01:58

02:00/02:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:57/02:57

03:05/03:05

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:22/04:22

04:24/04:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:32/05:32

05:34/05:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:26/06:26

06:28/06:28

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:25/08:25

08:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:59 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:54/21:45

21:59/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:41/22:24

22:43/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:53/22:30

22:59/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:26/23:10

23:31/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:06/00:02

00:10/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:33/00:23

00:46/00:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:28/01:01

01:32/01:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:53/01:23

01:56/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

02:14/01:41

02:17/01:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:31/01:58

02:33/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:09/02:57

03:19/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:43/04:22

04:47/04:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:46/05:32

05:49/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:46/06:26

06:50/06:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:44/08:25

08:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 18:10 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:54/21:45

21:59/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:41/22:24

22:43/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:53/22:30

22:59/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:26/23:10

23:31/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:06/00:02

00:10/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:33/00:23

00:46/00:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:28/01:01

01:32/01:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:53/01:23

01:56/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

02:14/01:41

02:17/01:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:31/01:58

02:33/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:09/02:57

03:19/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:43/04:22

04:47/04:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:46/05:32

05:49/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:46/06:26

06:50/06:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:44/08:25

08:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:25 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:08/Origin

21:08/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:55/21:45

22:00/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:41/22:24

22:43/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:53/22:30

22:57/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:25/23:10

23:29/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:07/00:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:30/00:23

00:43/00:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:22/01:01

01:26/01:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:51/01:23

01:53/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

02:10/01:41

02:12/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:26/01:58

02:28/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:06/02:57

03:16/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

05:12/04:22

05:14/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:52/05:32

06:54/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:11/06:26

08:13/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:04/08:25

10:04/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:25 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:06/Origin

21:06/21:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:59/21:45

22:03/21:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:35/22:24

22:36/22:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:41/22:30

22:42/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:10/23:10

23:28/23:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:06/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:35/00:23

00:38/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:16/01:01

01:19/01:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:40/01:23

01:43/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

01:59/01:41

02:01/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:15/01:58

02:18/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:58/02:57

03:08/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:43/04:22

04:47/04:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:52/05:32

05:55/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

06:58/06:26

07:02/06:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:51/08:25

08:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:10 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:47/21:45

21:51/21:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:31/22:24

22:33/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:40/22:30

22:43/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:15/23:10

23:21/23:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:36/00:23

00:38/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:14/01:01

01:20/01:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:41/01:23

01:43/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

02:00/01:41

02:03/01:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:17/01:58

02:19/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

02:57/02:57

03:09/03:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:38/04:22

04:41/04:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

05:49/05:32

05:51/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

07:04/06:26

07:06/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:08/08:25

09:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:16 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

21:05/Origin

21:05/21:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

21:48/21:45

21:57/21:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:36/22:24

22:39/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:46/22:30

22:51/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

23:19/23:10

23:23/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:06/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

00:24/00:23

00:29/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

01:05/01:01

01:08/01:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Nagina (NGG)

01:28/01:23

01:30/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dhampur (DPR)

01:46/01:41

01:47/01:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Seohara (SEO)

02:14/01:58

02:16/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:14/02:57

03:30/03:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

05:16/04:22

05:19/04:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

06:11/05:32

06:15/05:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

07:11/06:26

07:14/06:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:05/08:25

09:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12232 / CDG LKO EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07 2024-06-06 2024-06-05
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 21:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 22:24 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 22:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 23:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Roorkee (RK) 00:02 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:23 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 01:01 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Nagina (NGG) 01:23 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Dhampur (DPR) 01:41 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Seohara (SEO) 01:58 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 02:57 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 04:22 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 05:32 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Hardoi (HRI) 06:26 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:25 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min 88 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG LKO EXPRESS(12232) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived