12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
  • Number
    12197
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12198
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express 12197 Bhopal Junction 15:30 Gwalior Junction 00:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Train Number is 12197.

  • How many days in a week 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express train is 15m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12197 ?
  • 12197 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express?
  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 484km between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains