12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
  • Number
    12197
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12198
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express 12197 Bhopal Junction 15:30 Gwalior Junction 00:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)