12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
  • Number
    12197
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12198
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express 12197 Bhopal Junction 15:30 Gwalior Junction 00:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)