12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
  • Number
    12197
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12198
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express 12197 Bhopal Junction 15:30 Gwalior Junction 00:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)