12191 Shridham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham Express
  • Number
    12191
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12192
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12191/ Shridham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12191/ Shridham Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Datia(DAA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:22 01:27 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Covid - 19 SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shridham Express ?
  • Shridham Express Train Number is 12191.

  • How many days in a week 12191 Shridham Express runs ?
  • 12191 Shridham Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12191 Shridham Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12191 Shridham Express train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shridham Express ?
  • Shridham Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12191 ?
  • 12191 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shridham Express?
  • Shridham Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 1032km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shridham Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains