12191 Shridham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham Express
  • Number
    12191
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12192
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12191/ Shridham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12191/ Shridham Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Datia(DAA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:22 01:27 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakaushal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)