12191 Shridham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham Express
  • Number
    12191
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12192
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12191/ Shridham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12191/ Shridham Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Datia(DAA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:22 01:27 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Mahakaushal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)