12182 Dayodaya SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya SF Express
  • Number
    12182
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12181
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12182/ Dayodaya SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12182/ Dayodaya SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:43 17:46 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya SF Special 02282 Ajmer Junction 15:30 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Daily
Dayodaya SF Express 12182 Ajmer Junction 15:30 Jabalpur Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dayodaya SF Express ?
  • Dayodaya SF Express Train Number is 12182.

  • How many days in a week 12182 Dayodaya SF Express runs ?
  • 12182 Dayodaya SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12182 Dayodaya SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12182 Dayodaya SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dayodaya SF Express ?
  • Dayodaya SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12182 ?
  • 12182 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dayodaya SF Express?
  • Dayodaya SF Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 1026km between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dayodaya SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC PASSENGER run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4320/ BE INDB SPL run from Shahjahanpur Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYGS PASSENGER run from LUCKNOW to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days ()
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)