12182 Dayodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya Express
  • Number
    12182
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12181
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12182/ Dayodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12182/ Dayodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 15:25 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Antah(ATH) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Atru(ATRU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya Express 12182 Ajmer Junction 15:25 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)