12181 Dayodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya Express
  • Number
    12181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12182
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12181/ Dayodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12181/ Dayodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:25 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Antah(ATH) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya Express 12181 Jabalpur Junction 20:25 Ajmer Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)