12181 Dayodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya Express
  • Number
    12181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12182
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12181/ Dayodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12181/ Dayodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:25 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Antah(ATH) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:13 11:14 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya Express 12181 Jabalpur Junction 20:25 Ajmer Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)