12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12168
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12167
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 09:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Manduadih 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12168 Manduadih 09:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Number is 12168.

  • How many days in a week 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs ?
  • 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs between Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Manduadih at 09:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12168 ?
  • 12168 arrives on platform number 1 at Manduadih and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express?
  • Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1495km between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains