12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12168
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1472km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12167
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1472km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)