12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12168
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12167
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 09:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 12:47 12:52 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Manduadih 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12168 Manduadih 09:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)