12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12168
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12167
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 09:50 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 01088 Manduadih 06:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 Sunday
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12168 Manduadih 09:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Daily
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 02046 Manduadih 06:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)