12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12167
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12168
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:40 19:47 7 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:45 04:15 30 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Special Fare Special 01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Manduadih 04:35 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special 01025 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)