12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12167
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12168
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Manduadih 07:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Manduadih 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12167.

  • How many days in a week 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12167 ?
  • 12167 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1495km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains