12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12167
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1494km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12168
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1494km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Banaras(BSBS) 01:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:00 Banaras 19:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12167.

  • How many days in a week 12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Banaras. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12167 ?
  • 12167 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1494km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)