12162 Lashkar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12162
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12161
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12162/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12162/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Timarni(TBN) 10:36 10:37 1 1
Harda(HD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:51 21:54 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:20 22:23 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12162 Agra Cantt. 23:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)