12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12161
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12162
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:56 11:01 5 1
Morena(MRA) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Agra Cantt. 13:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)