12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12161
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12162
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:16 11:21 5 1
Morena(MRA) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Agra Cantt. 13:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Lashkar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12161.

  • How many days in a week 12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Lashkar SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12161 ?
  • 12161 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Lashkar SF Express (PT)?
  • Lashkar SF Express (PT) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1330km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Lashkar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains