12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lashkar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12161
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1330km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12162
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1330km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12161/ Lashkar SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:16 11:21 5 1
Morena(MRA) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lashkar SF Express (PT) 12161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Agra Cantt. 13:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)