12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12160
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12159
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Katol(KATL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:40 07:43 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Chandur(CND) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Amravati(AMI) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12160 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Amravati 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20840/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) run from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Express run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express run from Durg Junction to Puri. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 22:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)