12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12160
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12159
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Katol(KATL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:13 07:14 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:40 07:43 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Chandur(CND) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Amravati(AMI) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12160 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Amravati 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)