12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12160
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12159
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Betul(BZU) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Amravati(AMI) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12160 Jabalpur Junction 21:20 Amravati 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12160.

  • How many days in a week 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Amravati. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12160 ?
  • 12160 arrives on platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 724km between Jabalpur Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)