12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    12159
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12160
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12159/ Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12159/ Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Chandur(CND) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:33 19:36 3 0
Sindi(SNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Katol(KATL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Betul(BZU) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express 12159 Amravati 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)