12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    12159
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12160
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12159/ Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12159/ Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Chandur(CND) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:33 19:36 3 0
Sindi(SNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Katol(KATL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Betul(BZU) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express 12159 Amravati 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express Train Number is 12159.

  • How many days in a week 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express runs between Amravati to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Amravati at 17:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12159 ?
  • 12159 arrives on platform number 3 at Amravati and at platform number 4,6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express?
  • Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 725km between Amravati and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains