12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12141
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12142
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:18 00:21 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:37 00:47 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) 12141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 17:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 08:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)