12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12141
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12142
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) 12141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 03:50 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Special (PT) 02141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12141.

  • How many days in a week 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12141 ?
  • 12141 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1686km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)