12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12141
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12142
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:18 00:21 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:37 00:47 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) 12141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express 02141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12141.

  • How many days in a week 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12141 ?
  • 12141 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1686km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains