12137 Punjab Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12137
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12138
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Harda(HD) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Babina(BAB) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 14:10 14:18 8 1
Datia(DAA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Morena(MRA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:55 20:57 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:54 21:56 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:26 22:28 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:44 23:46 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 01:35 01:37 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:45 03:10 25 2
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 03:37 03:39 2 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Daily
Punjab Mail Special (PT) 02137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punjab Mail (PT) ?
  • Punjab Mail (PT) Train Number is 12137.

  • How many days in a week 12137 Punjab Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12137 Punjab Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12137 Punjab Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12137 Punjab Mail (PT) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punjab Mail (PT) ?
  • Punjab Mail (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12137 ?
  • 12137 arrives on platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punjab Mail (PT)?
  • Punjab Mail (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1928km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Punjab Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04320/ Shahjahanpur - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved) run from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of 04:26 and arrival time of 07:26. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:37 and arrival time of 01:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)