12137 Punjab Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12137
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12138
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kasara(KSRA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Harda(HD) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:01 08:03 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:42 10:50 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Babina(BAB) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:56 20:58 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:00 03:25 25 2
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 03:37 03:39 2 2
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 04:49 04:51 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)