Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12137 Punjab Mail

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Punjab Mail, running with train number 12137? Belonging to Central Railways, Punjab Mail runs in between Mumbai CST junction to Ferozpur junction in India. Train 12137 runs from Mumbai CST junction to Ferozpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1930 km. The operating speed of the train is 56.83 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12137 leaves from Mumbai CST junction at 19:35 hours and reaches Ferozpur junction at 05:50 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 54 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Maur, Mansa, Bareta, Narwana, Jind, Rohtak, Shakur Basti, Faridabad, Mathura, Agra Cantt, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper, a military reserved coach and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12137, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12137/

Check the current running status of 12137/Punjab Mail (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12137 / Punjab Mail (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2021 10:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

19:47

19:50

3

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:20

22:25

5

-

1

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:12

00:15

3

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

04:57

05:00

3

-

2

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

05:50

05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

06:14

06:16

2

-

2

N.A

Banapura (BPF)

06:47

06:48

1

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:35

07:45

10

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

08:01

08:03

2

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

10:19

10:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

10:42

10:50

8

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:00

12:05

5

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Babina (BAB)

13:33

13:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

14:20

14:30

10

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

14:50

14:52

2

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

15:14

15:16

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

15:55

16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

17:08

17:10

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

17:53

17:58

5

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

18:06

18:08

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

18:46

18:48

2

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

19:16

19:18

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

20:33

20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

20:56

20:58

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

21:25

21:40

15

-

2

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

21:53

21:55

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

22:09

22:11

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:04

23:06

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

23:47

23:49

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

00:12

00:14

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

00:32

00:34

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

00:50

00:52

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

01:17

01:19

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

01:33

01:35

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

01:50

01:52

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

03:00

03:25

25

-

3

N.A

Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

03:37

03:39

2

-

3

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

04:18

04:20

2

-

3

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

04:49

04:51

2

-

3

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

05:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival