12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12116
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12115
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Madha(MA) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Express 11306 Solapur 06:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:45 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12116.

  • How many days in a week 12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) runs between Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Solapur at 22:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12116 ?
  • 12116 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)?
  • Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 452km between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains