12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12116
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12115
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Madha(MA) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)