12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12116
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12115
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12116/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Madha(MA) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ Hampi Express run from Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 09:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)