12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12077
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12078
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12077.

  • How many days in a week 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express train is 2m at Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction, New Guntur,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12077 ?
  • 12077 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 10 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 455km between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05379/ Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (UnReserved) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of 04:08 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)