12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12077
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12078
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:05 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)