Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12077/MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12077/MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between MAS to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12077 / MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(MAS - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 15:03
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:25/07:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

08:42/08:39

08:44/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

09:15/09:04

09:16/09:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

09:39/09:33

09:41/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

10:12/10:04

10:15/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

11:02/10:24

11:04/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

11:56/11:34

11:58/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

12:36/12:04

12:38/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

13:30/13:09

13:31/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

New Guntur (NGNT)

13:56/13:45

13:57/13:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:02/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 15:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

07:28/07:25

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Sullurupeta (SPE)

08:33/08:39

08:40/08:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

09:06/09:04

09:08/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

09:40/09:33

09:45/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

10:15/10:04

10:19/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

11:05/10:24

11:06/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

11:56/11:34

11:59/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

12:39/12:04

12:40/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

13:27/13:09

13:40/13:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

New Guntur (NGNT)

14:03/13:45

14:04/13:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:03/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12077 / MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14 2020-02-13 2020-02-12 2020-02-10
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -5 min 0 min
Nayadupeta (NYP) 09:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Nellore (NLR) 10:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 6 min
Kavali (KVZ) 10:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min 43 min
Ongole (OGL) 11:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 18 min
Chirala (CLX) 12:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 36 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 13:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 26 min
New Guntur (NGNT) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 20 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 23 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan Express(16796) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 08:25 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:10 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:51 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Balurghat -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salasar SF Express(22421) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:05 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Jodhpur Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express(13236) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Sahibganj(SBG) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Sahibganj 270 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:25 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at 16:35 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaswadi - Whitefield MEMU Special(06568) Departed from Banaswadi(BAND) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Whitefield(WFD) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Whitefield 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival