12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12073
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12074
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:43 16:47 4 0
Soro(SORO) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 12073 Howrah Junction 13:25 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)