Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Hope you keen to know more of the analysis of the daily running Superfast express train Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express operating with train number 12073? Belonging to East Coast railway zone, 12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express links Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction stations across the country.

The distance covered by the train in total is 437 km and the average running speed of the train is 63 km/hour and it takes about 06 hr 55 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 07 stations and some of the prominent stoppages includes Kharagpur Jn, Jaleswar, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack covering the states of Odisha and West Bengal. As per the time table train leaves from Howrah Jn at 13:25 pm and reaches Bhubaneswar Station on same day at 20:20 pm. Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 13 coaches that includes 2 ac chair car coaches and 9 non-ac chair car coaches & 2 Second Jan Chair cum Guard Car Coaches. In view of the average Fare charges AC Chair Car approximately Rs 650 , Second Class seating Rs 190/-.

There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Please feel free to keep an eye on the express train’s running status and actual position status using track train utility and know more of the train. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 12073/

Check the current running status of 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12073 / Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Sep 2020 11:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:05

15:20

15

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:09

16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:43

16:47

4

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:11

17:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:24

18:26

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival