Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Hope you keen to know more of the analysis of the daily running Superfast express train Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express operating with train number 12073? Belonging to East Coast railway zone, 12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express links Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction stations across the country.

The distance covered by the train in total is 437 km and the average running speed of the train is 63 km/hour and it takes about 06 hr 55 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 07 stations and some of the prominent stoppages includes Kharagpur Jn, Jaleswar, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack covering the states of Odisha and West Bengal. As per the time table train leaves from Howrah Jn at 13:25 pm and reaches Bhubaneswar Station on same day at 20:20 pm. Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 13 coaches that includes 2 ac chair car coaches and 9 non-ac chair car coaches & 2 Second Jan Chair cum Guard Car Coaches. In view of the average Fare charges AC Chair Car approximately Rs 650 , Second Class seating Rs 190/-.

There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Please feel free to keep an eye on the express train’s running status and actual position status using track train utility and know more of the train. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between HWH to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12073 / Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express(HWH - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 20:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

13:35/13:25

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 19

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:11/15:05

15:26/15:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:08/16:09

16:12/16:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:50/16:43

16:53/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:18/17:11

17:20/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:22/18:24

18:26/18:26

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:15/20:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 20:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 19

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:03/15:05

15:20/15:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:11/16:09

16:13/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:53/16:43

16:56/16:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:18/17:11

17:20/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:49/17:50

17:53/17:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:29/18:24

18:31/18:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:27/20:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 20:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:05/15:05

15:20/15:20

15

On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:09/16:09

16:10/16:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:43/16:43

16:47/16:47

4

On Time

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:11/17:11

17:12/17:12

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:24/18:24

18:26/18:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:20/20:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 20:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:05/15:05

15:20/15:20

15

On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:09/16:09

16:10/16:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:43/16:43

16:47/16:47

4

On Time

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:11/17:11

17:12/17:12

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:24/18:24

18:26/18:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:20/20:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 20:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

13:25/13:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:05/15:05

15:20/15:20

15

On Time

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

16:09/16:09

16:10/16:10

1

On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:43/16:43

16:47/16:47

4

On Time

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

17:11/17:11

17:12/17:12

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:24/18:24

18:26/18:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:20/20:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12073 / Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:05 6 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaleswar (JER) 16:09 -1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 16:43 7 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Soro (SORO) 17:11 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 17:50 0 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 18:24 -2 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:20 -5 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)(12525) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 21:42 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express(20903) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 20:00 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 326 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)(12362) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:10 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 289 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:03 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Dimapur(DMV) at 21:00 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express(22670) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at 18:00 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at 15:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express(16570) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival