12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12068
  • Source
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12067
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jorhat Town(JTTN) origin 14:30 origin 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:58 15:08 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 16:51 16:56 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12068 Jorhat Town 14:30 Guwahati 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)