12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12068
  • Source
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12067
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jorhat Town(JTTN) origin 14:30 origin 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:58 15:08 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 16:51 16:56 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jorhat Town - Guwahati Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02068 Jorhat Town 14:30 Guwahati 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12068 Jorhat Town 14:30 Guwahati 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Train Number is 12068.

  • How many days in a week 12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) train is 10m at Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs between Jorhat Town to Guwahati. It departs from Jorhat Town at 14:30 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12068 ?
  • 12068 arrives on platform number 1 at Jorhat Town and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)?
  • Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 375km between Jorhat Town and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains