12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12067
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12068
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jorhat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 12:37 12:47 10 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12067 Guwahati 06:30 Jorhat Town 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)