12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12067
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12068
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jorhat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 12:37 12:47 10 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special 02067 Guwahati 06:30 Jorhat Town 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12067 Guwahati 06:30 Jorhat Town 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Train Number is 12067.

  • How many days in a week 12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) train is 10m at Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Jorhat Town. It departs from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Jorhat Town/JTTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12067 ?
  • 12067 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Jorhat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 375km between Guwahati and Jorhat Town.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jorhat Town at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains