12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12059
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special 02059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12059.

  • How many days in a week 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kota Junction at 06:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12059 ?
  • 12059 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 458km between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)