12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12059
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 05:55 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special 09809 Kota Junction 20:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 Daily
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12059 Kota Junction 05:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)