Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12059? Belonging to West Central Railways, Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Kota junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction in India. Train 12059 runs from Kota junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 458 km. The operating speed of the train is 70.92 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12059 leaves from Kota junction at 05:55 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 12:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 8 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Mathura, Hindaun city, Gangapur city, Ballabh Garh, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and second class seating coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12059, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12059/NZM JAN SHATABDI

Check the current running status of 12059/NZM JAN SHATABDI which runs between KOTA to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12059 / NZM JAN SHATABDI(KOTA - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kota Junction
  • Start Date 18 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:54 18-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Origin/Origin

06:15/06:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:28/06:28

06:29/06:29

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:21/08:21

08:23/08:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

08:33/08:33

08:35/08:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

08:58/08:58

09:00/09:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

09:33/09:33

09:35/09:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:10/10:10

10:15/10:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:36/11:36

11:38/11:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:18 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:18/Origin

06:18/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:35/06:28

06:36/06:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:39/07:18

07:42/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:21/07:58

08:24/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:52/08:21

08:54/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

09:05/08:33

09:07/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:31/08:58

09:33/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

10:04/09:33

10:06/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:38/10:10

10:43/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:53/11:36

11:55/11:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:30/12:10

12:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:00 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:16/Origin

06:16/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:31/06:28

06:33/06:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:30/07:18

07:33/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:10/07:58

08:12/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:38/08:21

08:40/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

08:49/08:33

08:51/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:13/08:58

09:15/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

09:43/09:33

09:46/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:14/10:10

10:27/10:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:36/11:36

11:38/11:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:15/12:10

12:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:19 15-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:16/Origin

06:16/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:32/06:28

06:33/06:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:32/07:18

07:35/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:13/07:58

08:15/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:28/08:21

08:43/08:23

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

08:53/08:33

08:55/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:16/08:58

09:19/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

09:47/09:33

09:51/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:17/10:10

10:18/10:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:36/11:36

11:38/11:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:27 14-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:31/06:28

06:35/06:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:41/07:18

07:43/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:20/07:58

08:22/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:49/08:21

08:51/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

09:02/08:33

09:04/08:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:30/08:58

09:33/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

10:02/09:33

10:05/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:31/10:10

10:37/10:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

12:08/11:36

12:10/11:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:41/12:10

12:41/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:01 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:31/06:28

06:32/06:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:31/07:18

07:33/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:09/07:58

08:12/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:37/08:21

08:39/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

08:49/08:33

08:50/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:13/08:58

09:15/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

09:39/09:33

09:41/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:10/10:10

10:15/10:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:36/11:36

11:38/11:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:22/12:10

12:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:07 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Jn (KOTA)

06:16/Origin

06:16/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

06:31/06:28

06:33/06:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

07:33/07:18

07:36/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:13/07:58

08:16/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

08:42/08:21

08:44/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Hindaun City (HAN)

08:54/08:33

08:57/08:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

09:22/08:58

09:24/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

09:48/09:33

09:51/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:19/10:10

10:25/10:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:40/11:36

11:43/11:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:15/12:10

12:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12059 / NZM JAN SHATABDI

Station Arrival 2024-05-17 2024-05-16 2024-05-15 2024-05-14 2024-05-13 2024-05-12 2024-05-11
Kota Jn (KOTA) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 06:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 07:18 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 07:58 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ) 08:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 08:33 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Bayana Jn (BXN) 08:58 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 09:33 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 11:36 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:10 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NZM JAN SHATABDI(12059) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived