12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12058
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12057
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:05 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:22 05:28 6 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 06:57 06:59 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:33 07:43 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:05 11:07 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special 02058 Una Himachal 05:05 New Delhi 11:55 Daily
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12058 Una Himachal 05:05 New Delhi 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12058.

  • How many days in a week 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Una Himachal to New Delhi. It departs from Una Himachal at 05:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12058 ?
  • 12058 arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 385km between Una Himachal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)