12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12058
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12057
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12058/ Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12058/ Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:21 05:24 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:45 13 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express 12058 Una Himachal 05:00 New Delhi 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)