12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12058
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12057
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12058/ Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12058/ Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:21 05:24 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:45 13 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express 12058 Una Himachal 05:00 New Delhi 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)