12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12058
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12057
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:21 05:24 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:45 13 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12058 Una Himachal 05:00 New Delhi 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12058.

  • How many days in a week 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train is 13m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Una Himachal to New Delhi. It departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12058 ?
  • 12058 arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 385km between Una Himachal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)