12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12054
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12053
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12054/ Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12054/ Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 12054 Amritsar Junction 06:50 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)