Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12054? Belonging to Northern Railways, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Haridwar junction in India. Train 12054 runs from Amritsar junction to Haridwar junction across the country and runs on 6 day in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 407 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.82 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 35 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12054 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12054 leaves from Amritsar junction at 06:50 hours and reaches Haridwar at 13:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, etc. The train has 8 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car and second class seating coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12054, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12054/

Check the current running status of 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Sep 2020 10:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57

08:02

5

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:19

08:21

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:58

09:03

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:00

10:02

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55

11:05

10

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:41

11:43

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:23

12:28

5

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58

13:00

2

-

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival