Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12054? Belonging to Northern Railways, Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Haridwar junction in India. Train 12054 runs from Amritsar junction to Haridwar junction across the country and runs on 6 day in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 407 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.82 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 35 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12054 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12054 leaves from Amritsar junction at 06:50 hours and reaches Haridwar at 13:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, etc. The train has 8 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car and second class seating coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12054, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between ASR to HW Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(ASR - HW) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 13:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:25/07:18

07:27/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:52/07:57

08:02/08:02

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:23/08:19

08:26/08:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:57/08:58

09:03/09:03

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:56/10:00

10:02/10:02

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:46/10:55

11:05/11:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:43/11:41

11:46/11:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:18/12:23

12:28/12:28

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

13:02/12:58

13:04/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

13:47/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 14:03
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57/07:57

08:02/08:02

5

On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:58/08:58

09:03/09:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/10:55

11:05/11:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:41/11:41

11:43/11:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:23/12:23

12:28/12:28

5

On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:50/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 14:03
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57/07:57

08:02/08:02

5

On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:58/08:58

09:03/09:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/10:55

11:05/11:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:41/11:41

11:43/11:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:23/12:23

12:28/12:28

5

On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:50/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 14:03
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:57/07:57

08:02/08:02

5

On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:58/08:58

09:03/09:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/10:55

11:05/11:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:41/11:41

11:43/11:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:23/12:23

12:28/12:28

5

On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

12:58/12:58

13:00/13:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:50/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Feb 2020 13:51
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:50/06:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:24/07:18

07:27/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:58/07:57

08:03/08:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:18/08:19

08:24/08:21

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:54/08:58

09:03/09:03

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:45/10:00

10:02/10:02

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:54/10:55

11:05/11:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

11:43/11:41

11:44/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:18/12:23

12:29/12:28

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

13:00/12:58

13:03/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

13:52/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12054 / Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16 2020-02-15 2020-02-14 2020-02-12 2020-02-11
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 07:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 10 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min -3 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -4 min 7 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -15 min 20 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min 18 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 20 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -5 min 2 min
Roorkee (RK) 12:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Haridwar (HW) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min -5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 10:45 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express(19023) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 07:29 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express(19024) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:00 on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-02-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:15 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express(22834) Departed from Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at 16:09 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express(15073) Departed from Singrauli(SGRL) at 15:50 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Tanakpur(TPU) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Tanakpur 176 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:57 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)(17018) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:39 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Rajkot Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(19223) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 11:21 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival