11902 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11902
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11901
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11902/ Gita Jayanti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11902 Kurukshetra Junction 14:55 Mathura Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96614/ TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95502/ AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95306/ A16 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)