11902 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11902
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11901
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11902/ Gita Jayanti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11902 Kurukshetra Junction 14:55 Mathura Junction 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express Train Number is 11902.

  • How many days in a week 11902 Gita Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 11902 Gita Jayanti Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11902 Gita Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11902 Gita Jayanti Express train is 2m at Karnal, Panipat Junction, Samalkha, Sonipat Junction, Sabzi Mandi, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Palwal, Kosi Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 14:55 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11902 ?
  • 11902 arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 5 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Express?
  • Gita Jayanti Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 298km between Kurukshetra Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)