11902 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11902
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11841
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11902/ Gita Jayanti Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:05 02:13 8 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:45 04:05 20 1
UDPR(UDPR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 04:50 04:52 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
ISHN(ISHN) 05:44 05:46 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11902 Panipat Junction 16:00 Khajuraho 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express Train Number is 11902.

  • How many days in a week 11902 Gita Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 11902 Gita Jayanti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11902 Gita Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11902 Gita Jayanti Express train is 20m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express runs between Panipat Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Panipat Junction at 16:00 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11902 ?
  • 11902 arrives on platform number 2 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Express?
  • Gita Jayanti Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 757km between Panipat Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)