11901 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11901
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11902
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11901/ Gita Jayanti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Mathura Junction 05:30 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)