11901 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11901
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    824km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11842
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 824km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11901/ Gita Jayanti Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 19:08 19:10 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 19:57 19:59 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 22:15 25 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:30 23:50 20 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palwal(PWL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express Train Number is 11901.

  • How many days in a week 11901 Gita Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 11901 Gita Jayanti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11901 Gita Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11901 Gita Jayanti Express train is 25m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express runs between Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 18:35 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11901 ?
  • 11901 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Express?
  • Gita Jayanti Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 824km between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains