11901 Gita Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Express
  • Number
    11901
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11902
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11901/ Gita Jayanti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Mathura Junction 05:30 Kurukshetra Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express Train Number is 11901.

  • How many days in a week 11901 Gita Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 11901 Gita Jayanti Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11901 Gita Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11901 Gita Jayanti Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ?
  • Gita Jayanti Express runs between Mathura Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:30 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11901 ?
  • 11901 arrives on platform number 5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Express?
  • Gita Jayanti Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 298km between Mathura Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)