11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    11703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11704
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)