11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    11703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11704
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:45 02:10 25 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)