11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    11703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11704
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:15 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:50 09:51 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:15 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 01703 Rewa 23:15 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Train Number is 11703.

  • How many days in a week 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs ?
  • 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs between Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Rewa at 23:15 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11703 ?
  • 11703 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 830km between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)