11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
  • Number
    11703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11704
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:45 02:10 25 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Train Number is 11703.

  • How many days in a week 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs ?
  • 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express train is 25m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs between Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Rewa at 23:10 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11703 ?
  • 11703 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 831km between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains