11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
  • Number
    11464
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11463
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11464/ Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11464/ Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kareli(KY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Parbati(PRB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Derol(DRL) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:43 12:48 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:52 14:53 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:16 16:17 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:06 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Veraval Junction 17:06 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Veraval Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 12:40 Veraval Junction 17:06 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Train Number is 11464.

  • How many days in a week 11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs ?
  • 11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11464 ?
  • 11464 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) took 27h 6m to cover total distance of 1398km between Jabalpur Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 17:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15710/ NJP-MLDT EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15703/ NJP-BNGN EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Bongaigaon. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ SCL GHY EXPRESS run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ SGUJ BXT SPECIAL run from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. Depart time of 07:38 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ SBIB - JU EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)