11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
  • Number
    11464
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11463
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kareli(KY) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:00 16:15 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:22 05:37 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Somnath 17:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Somnath 17:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

11056/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
11010/ Sinhagad Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11007/ Deccan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Marwar Junction to Mavli Junction. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)