11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    11463
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11464
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Derol(DRL) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:45 07:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:28 11:45 17 1
Kareli(KY) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12303/ Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)