11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    11463
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1414km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11464
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1414km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Derol(DRL) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:45 07:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:28 11:45 17 1
Kareli(KY) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04193/ Agra Cantt. - Jammu Tawi Special run from Agra Cantt. to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 02:06. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)