11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    11463
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1398km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11464
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

11463/ Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1398km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11463/ Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 10:05 origin 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:59 14:04 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Derol(DRL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Narmadapuram(NDPM) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Veraval Junction 10:05 Jabalpur Junction 13:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Veraval Junction 10:05 Jabalpur Junction 16:15 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Train Number is 11463.

  • How many days in a week 11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs between Veraval Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 10:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11463 ?
  • 11463 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1398km between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ NKE-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)