11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    11463
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11464
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Derol(DRL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:45 07:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:28 11:45 17 1
Kareli(KY) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Train Number is 11463.

  • How many days in a week 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) runs between Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Somnath at 09:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11463 ?
  • 11463 arrives on platform number 1 at Somnath and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1403km between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains