11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express
  • Number
    11416
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11415
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11416/ Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11416/ Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:55 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Latur(LUR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express 11416 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:55 Bidar 10:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express Train Number is 11416.

  • How many days in a week 11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express ?
  • Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Bidar. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 23:55 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11416 ?
  • 11416 arrives on platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express?
  • Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 535km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)