11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11415
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11416
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11415/ Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11415/ Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 11:45 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Latur(LUR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express ?
  • Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express Train Number is 11415.

  • How many days in a week 11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express ?
  • Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express runs between Bidar to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Bidar at 11:45 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11415 ?
  • 11415 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express?
  • Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 535km between Bidar and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Samaleswari Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17304/ Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) run from Karatagi to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)